Department of Computing and Software Course listing

Fall 2018

COMPSCI 1JC3_C01 - William Farmer
COMPSCI 1JC3_C02 - Ming Ming Tan
COMPSCI 2DM3_C01 - Wolfram Kahl
COMPSCI 2DM3_C02 - Wolfram Kahl
COMPSCI 2GA3_C01 - Md Nour Hossain
COMPSCI 2GA3_C02 - Md Nour Hossain
COMPSCI 2S03_C01 - Wolfram Kahl
COMPSCI 2S03_C02 - Wolfram Kahl
COMPSCI 2XA3_C01 - Franya Franek
COMPSCI 2XA3_C02 - Franya Franek
COMPSCI 3DB3 - Fei Chiang
COMPSCI 3GC3 - Thomas Gwosdz
COMPSCI 3IS3 - Habib urRehman
COMPSCI 3MI3 - Mark Armstrong
COMPSCI 3RA3 - Ryszard Janicki
COMPSCI 3SD3 - Ryszard Janicki
COMPSCI 4E03 - Douglas Down
COMPSCI 4EN3A - Christopher Anand
COMPSCI 4HC3 - Adam Lenarcic
COMPSCI 4O03 - Antoine Deza
COMPSCI 4TE3 - Antoine Deza
COMPSCI 4WW3 - Mostafa Milani
COMPSCI 4ZP6A - Christopher Anand
MECHTRON 3TA4 - Ghada Badawy
MECHTRON 4AA4 - Wenbo He
MECHTRON 4TB6A - Alan Wassyng
SFWRENG 2DA4 - Ryan Leduc
SFWRENG 2DM3 - Wolfram Kahl
SFWRENG 2MP3 - TBA
SFWRENG 2S03(SE) - Ned Nedialkov
SFWRENG 2XA3 - Franya Franek
SFWRENG 3BB4 - Emil Sekerinski
SFWRENG 3DB3 - Asghar Bokhari
SFWRENG 3GC3 - Thomas Gwosdz
SFWRENG 3K04 - Alan Wassyng
SFWRENG 3MX3 - Martin vonMohrenschildt
SFWRENG 3O03 - Antoine Deza
SFWRENG 3RA3 - Ryszard Janicki
SFWRENG 3XA3 - Asghar Bokhari
SFWRENG 4AA4 - Wenbo He
SFWRENG 4E03 - Douglas Down
SFWRENG 4G06A - Alan Wassyng
SFWRENG 4GP6A - Jacques Carette
SFWRENG 4HC3 - Adam Lenarcic
SFWRENG 4TE3 - Antoine Deza

Winter 2019

COMPSCI 1MD3_C01 - Ming Ming Tan
COMPSCI 1MD3_C02 - Ming Ming Tan
COMPSCI 1TA3 - John Nakamura
COMPSCI 1XA3_C01 - Curtis D'Alves
COMPSCI 1XA3_C02 - Curtis D'Alves
COMPSCI 2C03_C01 - Md Nour Hossain
COMPSCI 2C03_C02 - Md Nour Hossain
COMPSCI 2FA3_C01 - William Farmer
COMPSCI 2ME3_C01 - Spencer Smith
COMPSCI 2ME3_C02 - Spencer Smith
COMPSCI 2XB3_C01 - Reza Samavi
COMPSCI 2XB3_C02 - Reza Samavi
COMPSCI 3AC3 - George Karakostas
COMPSCI 3EA3 - Musa Al-hassy
COMPSCI 3FP3 - Jacques Carette
COMPSCI 3I03 - Fei Chiang
COMPSCI 3SH3 - Bojan Nokovic
COMPSCI 4C03 - Rong Zheng
COMPSCI 4DC3 - Peter Robinson
COMPSCI 4EN3B - Christopher Anand
COMPSCI 4F03 - Peter Robinson
COMPSCI 4ML3 - Hassan Ashtiani
COMPSCI 4TB3 - Emil Sekerinski
COMPSCI 4X03 - Ned Nedialkov
COMPSCI 4ZP6B - Christopher Anand
MECHTRON 3DX4 - Mark Lawford
MECHTRON 3TB4 - Douglas Down
MECHTRON 4TB6B - Alan Wassyng
SFWRENG 2AA4 - Spencer Smith
SFWRENG 2C03 - George Karakostas
SFWRENG 2FA3 - William Farmer
SFWRENG 2GA3 - Ryan Leduc
SFWRENG 2MD3 - Asghar Bokhari
SFWRENG 2XB3 - Reza Samavi
SFWRENG 3A04 - Ridha Khedri
SFWRENG 3DB3 - Reza Samavi
SFWRENG 3DX4 - Mark Lawford
SFWRENG 3FP3 - Jacques Carette
SFWRENG 3I03 - Fei Chiang
SFWRENG 3S03 - Alicia Marinache
SFWRENG 3SH3 - Ghada Badawy
SFWRENG 4C03 - Rong Zheng
SFWRENG 4F03 - Peter Robinson
SFWRENG 4G06B - Alan Wassyng
SFWRENG 4GC3 - Dan Papagiannis
SFWRENG 4GP6B - Jacques Carette
SFWRENG 4J03 - Wenbo He
SFWRENG 4X03 - Ned Nedialkov

Spg/Sum 2019

COMPSCI 1MD3 - Nicholas Moore