Department of Computing and Software Course listing

Fall 2021

COMPSCI 1JC3_C01 - William Farmer
COMPSCI 1JC3_C02 - Curtis D'Alves
COMPSCI 1MD3_C01 - Nicholas Moore
COMPSCI 2C03 - Neerja Mhaskar
COMPSCI 2GA3 - TBA
COMPSCI 2LC3 - Wolfram Kahl
COMPSCI 2ME3 - Vincent Maccio
COMPSCI 3DB3 - TBA
COMPSCI 3GC3 - Noel Brett
COMPSCI 3I03 - Vincent Maccio
COMPSCI 3MI3 - TBA
COMPSCI 3RA3 - Richard Paige
COMPSCI 3SD3 - Ryszard Janicki
COMPSCI 4HC3 - TBA
COMPSCI 4O03 - TBA
COMPSCI 4QP3 - Amr Sabry
COMPSCI 4WW3 - TBA
COMPSCI 4X03 - Ned Nedialkov
COMPSCI 4ZP6A - Christopher Anand
MECHTRON 2MP3 - TBA
MECHTRON 3K04 - Alan Wassyng
MECHTRON 3MX3 - Martin vonMohrenschildt
MECHTRON 3TA4 - TBA
MECHTRON 4AA4 - Wenbo He
MECHTRON 4AX3 - Martin vonMohrenschildt
MECHTRON 4TB6A - Alan Wassyng
SFWRENG 2DA4 - Ryan Leduc
SFWRENG 2DM3 - Ridha Khedri
SFWRENG 2OP3 - Lingyang Chu
SFWRENG 2XC3 - Franya Franek
SFWRENG 3BB4 - TBA
SFWRENG 3DB3 - Fei Chiang
SFWRENG 3GC3 - Noel Brett
SFWRENG 3I03 - Vincent Maccio
SFWRENG 3K04 - Alan Wassyng
SFWRENG 3MX3 - Martin vonMohrenschildt
SFWRENG 3O03 - TBA
SFWRENG 3RA3 - Richard Paige
SFWRENG 4AA4 - Wenbo He
SFWRENG 4G06A - Alan Wassyng
SFWRENG 4HC3 - TBA
SFWRENG 4J03 - Douglas Down
SFWRENG 4X03 - Ned Nedialkov

Winter 2022

COMPSCI 1DM3 - TBA
COMPSCI 1MD3_C01 - TBA
COMPSCI 1MD3_C02 - TBA
COMPSCI 1TA3 - TBA
COMPSCI 1XC3 - TBA
COMPSCI 1XD3 - Christopher Anand
COMPSCI 2AC3 - Hassan Ashtiani
COMPSCI 2DB3 - Fei Chiang
COMPSCI 2SD3 - Franya Franek
COMPSCI 2XC3 - Vincent Maccio
COMPSCI 3AC3 - George Karakostas
COMPSCI 3DM3 - Lingyang Chu
COMPSCI 3FP3 - Amr Sabry
COMPSCI 3IS3 - TBA
COMPSCI 3SH3 - Neerja Mhaskar
COMPSCI 4C03 - Rong Zheng
COMPSCI 4E03 - Douglas Down
COMPSCI 4ML3 - Hassan Ashtiani
COMPSCI 4TB3 - Emil Sekerinski
COMPSCI 4ZP6B - Christopher Anand
ENGINEER 2PX3 - Vincent Maccio
ENGINEER 3PX3 - TBA
MECHTRON 2MD3 - TBA
MECHTRON 2TA4 - TBA
MECHTRON 3DX4 - Mark Lawford
MECHTRON 3TB4 - Douglas Down
MECHTRON 4TB6B - Alan Wassyng
SFWRENG 2AA4 - Vincent Maccio
SFWRENG 2C03 - George Karakostas
SFWRENG 2FA4 - William Farmer
SFWRENG 2GA4 - Ryan Leduc
SFWRENG 3A04 - Ridha Khedri
SFWRENG 3DX4 - Mark Lawford
SFWRENG 3GB3 - Jacques Carette
SFWRENG 3MD3 - TBA
SFWRENG 3S03 - Richard Paige
SFWRENG 3SH3 - TBA
SFWRENG 3XA3 - TBA
SFWRENG 4C03 - Rong Zheng
SFWRENG 4E03 - Douglas Down
SFWRENG 4G06B - Alan Wassyng